Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, PINE TREE ROAD, HEATHFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN21 8AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.3%
Price Change
+£123,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+78.3%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+96.3%
Sold on 18 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+53.8%
Sold on 25 February 1999
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 24 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN21 8AU
← Back to All Properties