Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, GARTH AVENUE, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 1DJ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+233.3%
Price Change
+£108,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+233.3%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 22 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 1DJ
← Back to All Properties