Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, HAWTHORN STREET, MANCHESTER, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
M34 5NA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2006
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£82,000
+10.8%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£74,000
+31.6%
Sold on 10 December 2004
Terraced
+£17,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£56,250
+70.5%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Terraced
+£23,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£33,000
+4.8%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,500
+106.6%
Sold on 18 September 2000
Terraced
+£16,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,250
Sold on 24 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M34 5NA
← Back to All Properties