Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, CHURCH LANE, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 7AF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.3%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+50.3%
Sold on 12 January 2026
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
+24.9%
Sold on 23 October 2015
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,500
+59.0%
Sold on 29 May 2009
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 28 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 7AF
← Back to All Properties