Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CROSS ROAD, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.9%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+19.9%
Sold on 18 November 2024
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£292,000
+75.9%
Sold on 22 February 2017
Terraced
+£126,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,000
+176.7%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Terraced
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 25 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7HU
← Back to All Properties