Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, MOORWOOD DRIVE, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL8 2XD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.0%
Price Change
+£44,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£120,000
+58.0%
Sold on 14 April 2022
Terraced
+£44,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,950
-28.3%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Terraced
-£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,000
+107.0%
Sold on 2 November 2007
Terraced
+£54,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,200
Sold on 26 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL8 2XD
← Back to All Properties