Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BRADFORD STREET, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 0BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.9%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£425,000
+34.9%
Sold on 25 November 2022
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+48.6%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,000
+20.5%
Sold on 20 May 2010
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£176,000
Sold on 14 July 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 0BG
← Back to All Properties