Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 232, FRESHFIELD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX
BN2 9YG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£42,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 1999
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.2%
Price Change
+£7,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£42,000
+20.2%
Sold on 19 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,950
+74.8%
Sold on 25 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 9 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9YG
← Back to All Properties