Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, GALSWORTHY PLACE, AYLESBURY, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP19 8LQ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.0%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+9.0%
Sold on 18 January 2024
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£234,000
+4.5%
Sold on 20 July 2018
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£224,000
+39.1%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£161,000
+37.0%
Sold on 2 November 2007
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500
+42.4%
Sold on 13 September 2002
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+37.6%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Terraced
+£22,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP19 8LQ
← Back to All Properties