169, OLD FORT ROAD, SHOREHAM-BY-SEA, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX

BN43 5HL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£779,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.3%
Price Change
+£199,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£779,000+34.3%
Sold on 25 February 2026
Detached
+£199,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£579,950+22.1%
Sold on 17 June 2014
Detached
+£104,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£475,000+115.9%
Sold on 11 May 2011
Detached
+£255,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000+33.4%
Sold on 11 June 2001
Detached
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,950
Sold on 8 March 1999
Detached
Sale #1