Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, ROOKS VIEW, SITTINGBOURNE, SWALE, KENT
ME9 8GB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£627,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.2%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£627,000
+17.2%
Sold on 24 November 2023
Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£535,000
+42.7%
Sold on 13 November 2017
Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£375,000
+116.8%
Sold on 2 August 2013
Detached
+£202,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£173,000
Sold on 28 June 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME9 8GB
← Back to All Properties