Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15A, AVENUE TERRACE, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 7PL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,500
Last Sold Price
25 October 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.6%
Price Change
+£65,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£173,500
+60.6%
Sold on 25 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,000
+23.4%
Sold on 22 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500
+30.6%
Sold on 12 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000
+8.1%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 1 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 7PL
← Back to All Properties