2, ROTTINGDEAN PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 7FS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£575,000
Last Sold Price
14 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.7%
Price Change
+£215,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£575,000+59.7%
Sold on 14 September 2023
Terraced
+£215,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£360,000+27.2%
Sold on 25 January 2007
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£283,000+63.6%
Sold on 30 April 2001
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000+38.4%
Sold on 30 July 1997
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 7 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1