Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, GRANBY STREET, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 8HE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
30 November 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.2%
Price Change
-£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£217,500
-11.2%
Sold on 30 November 2023
Terraced
-£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£245,000
+16.7%
Sold on 25 August 2023
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+14.1%
Sold on 26 July 2019
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,000
+34.3%
Sold on 20 December 2016
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+8.7%
Sold on 31 July 2009
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,000
Sold on 16 May 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 8HE
← Back to All Properties