Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, CHESTER STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 4AL
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£67,500
Last Sold Price
28 May 2019
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+145.5%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£67,500
+145.5%
Sold on 28 May 2019
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 5 February 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 4AL
← Back to All Properties