Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, CROSFIELD COURT 244-248, LOWER HIGH STREET, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 2DB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£182,000
+4.0%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+90.3%
Sold on 7 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,950
Sold on 30 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD17 2DB
← Back to All Properties