21, EAGLE CLOSE, UCKFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX

TN22 5WL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£477,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+121.9%
Price Change
+£262,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£477,000+121.9%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Detached
+£262,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000+54.7%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Detached
+£76,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,950+9.4%
Sold on 23 August 1999
Detached
+£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000+18.1%
Sold on 11 December 1997
Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,500
Sold on 29 November 1996
Detached
Sale #1