428, ST ALBANS ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD24 6PJ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£177,500
Last Sold Price
16 March 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.6%
Price Change
+£48,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£177,500+37.6%
Sold on 16 March 2004
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000+50.0%
Sold on 12 October 2001
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 14 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1