Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, NEW ROAD, CHELMSFORD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM3 2JA
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2003
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+142.8%
Price Change
+£91,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£156,000
+142.8%
Sold on 22 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£91,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,250
Sold on 28 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 2JA
← Back to All Properties