Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, TURPINS COTTAGES, MAIN ROAD, ALFRETON, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
DE55 6EH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.5%
Price Change
+£90,985 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+31.5%
Sold on 16 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£90,985 from previous sale
Sale #4
£289,015
+53.3%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£100,515 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,500
+88.5%
Sold on 5 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 5 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE55 6EH
← Back to All Properties