Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, CHURCH ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2LR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+8.2%
Sold on 16 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£171,000
+59.8%
Sold on 3 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+122.9%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 31 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2LR
← Back to All Properties