Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
233, LONSDALE ROAD, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 5DJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,007
Last Sold Price
8 July 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.5%
Price Change
+£82,007 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£360,007
+29.5%
Sold on 8 July 2022
Terraced
+£82,007 from previous sale
Sale #6
£278,000
+58.9%
Sold on 16 July 2018
Terraced
+£103,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,995
+4.2%
Sold on 21 March 2014
Terraced
+£6,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
-2.3%
Sold on 19 April 2013
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+102.5%
Sold on 22 February 2008
Terraced
+£87,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 28 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 5DJ
← Back to All Properties