Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, RADCLIFFE ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1QH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.7%
Price Change
+£190,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£525,000
+56.7%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Terraced
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,000
+45.0%
Sold on 16 December 2014
Terraced
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£231,000
+105.3%
Sold on 11 March 2005
Terraced
+£118,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,500
Sold on 9 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 1QH
← Back to All Properties