Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, COURTAULD ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9BG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.9%
Price Change
+£204,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
+73.9%
Sold on 25 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£204,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£276,000
+22.7%
Sold on 20 September 2013
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+32.4%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+41.7%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 27 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9BG
← Back to All Properties