Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WHIMBREL CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6XP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
22 May 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.6%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+56.6%
Sold on 22 May 2009
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,000
+36.6%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500
+29.5%
Sold on 26 February 1999
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 12 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 6XP
← Back to All Properties