Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, PENISTONE ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 0LF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.4%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+39.4%
Sold on 9 September 2022
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+11.9%
Sold on 11 November 2016
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
+107.7%
Sold on 30 November 2009
Terraced
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 6 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 0LF
← Back to All Properties