Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, BENTS CLOSE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK41 6DY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+13.1%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£247,500
+32.0%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,500
+28.9%
Sold on 21 September 2017
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,500
+96.6%
Sold on 26 March 2014
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 24 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK41 6DY
← Back to All Properties