BASEMENT FLAT, 11, ORIENTAL PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 2LJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£260,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+136.4%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£260,000+136.4%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000+201.4%
Sold on 1 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,500+143.3%
Sold on 4 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 11 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1