Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, RIVER TERRACE, PETERBOROUGH, FENLAND, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE7 1DR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.1%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+6.1%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£132,000
+18.4%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£111,500
+19.9%
Sold on 16 November 2018
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
+200.0%
Sold on 21 December 2006
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,000
+10.7%
Sold on 26 August 1999
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 9 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE7 1DR
← Back to All Properties