1A, CROWN STREET, BRANDON, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP27 0NH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£240,000+23.1%
Sold on 30 September 2025
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000+50.0%
Sold on 23 August 2019
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000-29.7%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Detached
-£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000+421.1%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Detached
+£149,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 22 August 1997
Detached
Sale #1