Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, COURTNEY PARK ROAD, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 6RE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+12.9%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£181,500
+303.3%
Sold on 31 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£136,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 30 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 6RE
← Back to All Properties