Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, CASTLE COURT, WEST ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 5PE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,500
Last Sold Price
12 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.2%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£117,500
+38.2%
Sold on 12 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+70.0%
Sold on 26 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+35.1%
Sold on 28 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 27 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 5PE
← Back to All Properties