Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
93, BALFOUR ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 6JP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+10.6%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+95.8%
Sold on 8 October 2021
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+240.9%
Sold on 7 March 2003
Terraced
+£84,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,200
Sold on 14 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 6JP
← Back to All Properties