Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, GLENMERE CRESCENT, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY5 1QD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-22.9%
Price Change
-£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£148,000
-22.9%
Sold on 30 June 2011
Semi-Detached
-£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,000
+118.8%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£104,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,750
Sold on 31 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 1QD
← Back to All Properties