Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, JOWITT AVENUE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 8NW
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+546.5%
Price Change
+£270,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£320,000
+546.5%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Terraced
+£270,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 26 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 8NW
← Back to All Properties