Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, CASTLE ROAD, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 9BX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£221,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.5%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£221,000
+28.5%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,000
+48.3%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Detached
+£56,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,950
+34.0%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Detached
+£29,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,500
+15.3%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 23 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS9 9BX
← Back to All Properties