Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
92, HITCHIN STREET, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8BL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.5%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+44.5%
Sold on 27 March 2020
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+29.3%
Sold on 16 October 2006
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+167.6%
Sold on 22 December 2004
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 27 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8BL
← Back to All Properties