Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, WEAVERS ROW, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO9 2JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+22.0%
Sold on 28 July 2022
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£209,000
+49.3%
Sold on 25 May 2018
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+18.2%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Terraced
+£21,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,450
Sold on 4 November 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO9 2JX
← Back to All Properties