Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, WAVENEY ROAD, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR31 0LB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£68,000
Last Sold Price
13 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.9%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£68,000
+7.9%
Sold on 13 May 2025
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,000
-16.0%
Sold on 13 May 2025
Terraced
-£11,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,995
+54.6%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Terraced
+£26,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 5 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR31 0LB
← Back to All Properties