Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, PRINCE OF WALES AVENUE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 4LS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£266,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£41,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£266,000
+18.2%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£224,950
+20.9%
Sold on 6 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£38,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£186,000
Sold on 5 August 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 4LS
← Back to All Properties