Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, DERVENTER AVENUE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 9PX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.1%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£490,000
+2.1%
Sold on 2 August 2024
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£480,000
+21.5%
Sold on 30 November 2022
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£395,000
-13.9%
Sold on 31 July 2019
Detached
-£63,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£458,750
+63.8%
Sold on 20 November 2018
Detached
+£178,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+12.9%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,000
+142.0%
Sold on 26 April 2004
Detached
+£145,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,500
Sold on 12 January 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 9PX
← Back to All Properties