Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, GLADSTONE ROAD, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG9 5SW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£531,500
Last Sold Price
30 July 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£531,500
+4.2%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£510,000
+36.0%
Sold on 26 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£375,000
+33.9%
Sold on 26 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+33.3%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+82.6%
Sold on 22 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 24 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG9 5SW
← Back to All Properties