Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, QUEENS ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG4 8DL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.8%
Price Change
+£73,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£312,000
+30.8%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Terraced
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£238,500
+53.9%
Sold on 25 October 2013
Terraced
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+34.2%
Sold on 22 December 2003
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,500
+61.5%
Sold on 8 January 2001
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,500
Sold on 18 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 8DL
← Back to All Properties