Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, GRASMERE, STEVENAGE, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,500
Last Sold Price
23 September 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£287,500
+10.6%
Sold on 23 September 2011
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000
+53.9%
Sold on 2 December 2003
Detached
+£91,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£168,995
Sold on 27 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AU
← Back to All Properties