18, SHORTWOOD AVENUE, NOTTINGHAM, ASHFIELD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG15 6DA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.3%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£215,000+59.3%
Sold on 31 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000+4.7%
Sold on 5 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000+106.4%
Sold on 18 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500+54.3%
Sold on 2 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 23 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1