Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, HAWTHORNE AVENUE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 5FT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£212,000
+6.0%
Sold on 31 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+5.3%
Sold on 25 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,995
Sold on 31 May 2018
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 5FT
← Back to All Properties