Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, BALMORAL ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 3BT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.9%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+33.9%
Sold on 11 October 2021
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,500
+35.0%
Sold on 24 August 2012
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 10 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 3BT
← Back to All Properties