Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BATTENBERG ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 5HA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£106,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£106,000
+9.3%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
+2.1%
Sold on 1 October 2013
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+98.1%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Terraced
+£47,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,950
Sold on 10 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 5HA
← Back to All Properties