Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, ESSEX ROAD, BOGNOR REGIS, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
PO21 2BU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£258,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.9%
Price Change
+£101,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£258,000
+64.9%
Sold on 17 November 2023
Terraced
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£156,500
+25.2%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+58.2%
Sold on 17 September 2003
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,000
+31.8%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Terraced
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+57.8%
Sold on 7 October 1998
Terraced
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 2 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO21 2BU
← Back to All Properties