Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, HIGHFIELD CLOSE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK3 8UB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.0%
Price Change
-£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£252,000
-7.0%
Sold on 27 June 2016
Terraced
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£271,000
+18.9%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Terraced
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£227,950
Sold on 11 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK3 8UB
← Back to All Properties